Alvarado Intermediate School

Welcome to the World's Greatest Intermediate School!!!    2/7/2017, 2:30 p.m.to 4:30 p.m.  PTSA meeting   -----  2/8/2017, 8:00 a.m. to 9:00 a.m. ELAC meeting ------- 2/20/2017 Presidents Day, NO SCHOOL.

Bell Schedules

Monday's Schedule Alvarado has a rotating schedule. On a Shortened Day, school is dismissed at 12:28 p.m.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1 7:48 AM 8:53 AM 65 min
2 8:56 AM 9:51 AM 55 min
Break 9:51 AM 10:06 AM 15 min
3 10:09 AM 11:04 AM 55 min
4 11:07 AM 12:02 PM 55 min
First Lunch 12:02 PM 12:32 PM 30 min
5 12:35 PM 1:30 PM 55 min
5 12:05 PM 1:00 PM 55 min
Second Lunch 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 30 min
6 1:33 PM 2:28 PM 55 min
Tuesday "Late Start" Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1 9:00 AM 9:53 AM 53 min
Break 9:53 AM 10:08 AM 15 min
2 10:11 AM 10:54 AM 43 min
4 10:57 AM 11:40 AM 43 min
First Lunch 11:40 AM 12:10 PM 30 min
5 12:13 PM 12:56 PM 43 min
5 11:43 AM 12:26 PM 43 min
Second Lunch 12:26 PM 12:56 PM 30 min
6 12:59 PM 1:42 PM 43 min
3 1:45 PM 2:28 PM 43 min
Wednesday's Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1 7:48 AM 8:53 AM 65 min
2 8:56 AM 9:51 AM 55 min
Break 9:51 AM 10:06 AM 15 min
5 10:09 AM 11:04 AM 55 min
6 11:07 AM 12:02 PM 55 min
First Lunch 12:02 PM 12:32 PM 30 min
3 12:35 PM 1:30 PM 55 min
3 12:05 PM 1:00 PM 55 min
Second Lunch 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 30 min
4 1:33 PM 2:28 PM 55 min
Thursday's Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1 7:48 AM 8:53 AM 65 min
2 8:56 AM 9:51 AM 55 min
Break 9:51 AM 10:06 AM 15 min
6 10:09 AM 11:04 AM 55 min
3 11:07 AM 12:02 PM 55 min
First Lunch 12:02 PM 12:32 PM 30 min
4 12:35 PM 1:30 PM 55 min
4 12:05 PM 1:00 PM 55 min
Second Lunch 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 30 min
5 1:33 PM 2:28 PM 55 min
Friday's Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1 7:48 AM 8:53 AM 65 min
2 8:56 AM 9:51 AM 55 min
Break 9:51 AM 10:06 AM 15 min
3 10:09 AM 11:04 AM 55 min
4 11:07 AM 12:02 PM 55 min
First Lunch 12:02 PM 12:32 PM 30 min
5 12:35 PM 1:30 PM 55 min
5 12:05 PM 1:00 PM 55 min
Second Lunch 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 30 min
6 1:33 PM 2:28 PM 55 min
Shortened Day Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1 7:48 AM 8:29 AM 41 min
2 8:32 AM 9:08 AM 36 min
Break 9:08 AM 9:22 AM 14 min
3 9:25 AM 10:01 AM 36 min
4 10:04 AM 10:40 AM 36 min
First Lunch 10:40 AM 11:10 AM 30 min
5 11:13 AM 11:49 AM 36 min
5 10:43 AM 11:19 AM 36 min
Second Lunch 11:19 AM 11:49 AM 30 min
6 11:52 AM 12:28 PM 36 min